Players

77Players
684Matches
23Tournaments
4Formats

World rankings

RankNameTeam% WinCapsPointsPlayedScrambleFoursomesFourballsSingles
1RVBScotland & Ireland80.6%929368.5857.5
2SimonEngland79.2%39.512232.52
3DougEngland70.5%11314469.58.57
4BrendanScotland & Ireland67.5%513.52053.514
5SamEngland67.3%717.5265.5444
6WayneScotland & Ireland66.7%616244543
7=JonnyEngland65.6%1231.5486.58.58.58
7=SweatsScotland & Ireland65.6%821323.5764.5
9RobinScotland & Ireland63.3%49.5153.53.520.5
10=BarneyEngland62.5%1025405668
10=RicEngland62.5%37.5122.51.521.5
12RobEngland61.9%1841.567136139.5
13BrokerEngland59.1%819.5335536.5
14DenisEngland58.6%2351871411.51213.5
15SpyScotland & Ireland57.5%511.5201.5343
16MuzScotland & Ireland57.1%716284246
17MylesEngland56.2%1836.5659.5999
18McBavinScotland & Ireland55.7%1124.5446.55.557.5
19DicoScotland & Ireland55.0%511203.5223.5
20GScotland & Ireland54.7%2347869.5101116.5
21=ChesterEngland50.0%1326525.558.57
21=MurphEngland50.0%48161241
21=BrianScotland & Ireland50.0%35.51121.502
24JimScotland & Ireland49.1%1528.5584789.5
25=FinkEngland48.8%2139.58110.5814.56.5
25=JonnersEngland48.8%2139.581127.5128
27PeteScotland & Ireland47.7%1120.543724.57
28ChrisEngland46.9%1730.5657.567.59.5
29VinceScotland & Ireland46.6%1120.54447.536
30=ColScotland & Ireland44.7%20347610.566.511
30=SiEngland44.7%1525.5578.53.576.5
32Mike ParrEngland44.4%3490022
33=ConorScotland & Ireland43.8%1931.5727.57.510.56
33=McLeesScotland & Ireland43.8%1628646.57.568
35KiranEngland42.9%1627636.596.55
36StudentScotland & Ireland42.6%1220475.52.557
37DoosherScotland & Ireland42.5%101740642.54.5
38=GavScotland & Ireland41.7%1727.56675114.5
38=GrahamScotland & Ireland41.7%35121.511.51
40wGScotland & Ireland40.5%1623.55856.55.56.5
41FigoScotland & Ireland39.1%812.5323.532.53.5
42RichEngland37.5%710.52823.54.50.5
43SootsEngland37.4%2332.587105.5116
44Dummers OBEEngland37.3%1725674.598.53
45GallagherScotland & Ireland33.9%79.52830.524
46=RagsScotland & Ireland33.3%34121.50.502
46=GymnastScotland & Ireland33.3%3391002
48MaxScotland & Ireland18.2%42111.500.50

Rankings include players with 3 or more caps. Players no longer active are shown in a lighter tone.